Bus Schedule

Below are the new pick up and drop off times.

PLEASE BE AT THE BUS STOPS 5 MINUTES BEFORE SCHEDULED TIME.

THE BUS WILL LEAVE THE STOPS AT THE TIMES WRITTEN BELOW.
THANK YOU FOR YOUR COOPERATION.

AM PM
 Yuba City Gate 10  6:42  5:00
 Hall St. Church  7:00  4:44
 Browns Valley Post Office  7:15  4:29
 Fruitland Rd. & E. Burris Rd.  7:25  4:18
 11893 Kimberly Dr.  7:35  4:10
Willow Glen Rd.@ Begonia 7:52 3:17
 15931 Willow Glen Rd.  8:00  3:27
Acorn Way 8:03  3:32
 Brownsville Fire Station  8:05  3:35
 Frenchtown Rd. @ Alan Way  8:08  3:38
 Frenchtown Rd. @ Vavasseur  8:18  3:48
 Thousand Trails  8:20  3:15
YES Charter Academy  8:25  3:10
 Mikela Amaral  Bus Driver
 Charles Lorenz  Bus Driver
 Friday pickup are 2 hours earlier

printable version)

If you want your child dropped off at a stop that’s different than his/her designated stop, please give a note to the bus driver or the office the afternoon before or the morning of the change. Your child will always be dropped off at his/her designated stop without such a note.

If you are not at the Bus Stop on time to pick up your child/children, they will stay on the bus and you will have to drive to the next stop to pick them up, unless you have signed a Parent Request To Release Unattended.  No TK-K thru 2nd will be dropped  off without an approved adult. The office and the bus driver have these forms. Call YES Charter 530-692-2210 for information if the bus is running late.

Please check for Teacher In-Service days on the School Calendar because school will be closed those days.
Also, just a reminder that the bus could be running a few minutes later than scheduled when it’s storming, raining or snowing. Please arrive at the bus stops at the times listed above and wait – the bus will be there.