Bus Schedule

Below are the new pick up and drop off times.

PLEASE BE AT THE BUS STOPS 5 MINUTES BEFORE SCHEDULED TIME.

THE BUS WILL LEAVE THE STOPS AT THE TIMES WRITTEN BELOW.
THANK YOU FOR YOUR COOPERATION.

AM PM
Yuba City High School, Gate #10 6:55  4:45
Napoleon Square Park 7:02  4:30
Browns Valley Post Office 7:25  4:08 Browns Valley Store (pm only)
Big Oak Lane/Pontius Rd 7:32  3:55
Drop off at YES Charter (am only) 7:46
Vavassuer 7:59  3:21
Brownsville Fire Dept. 8:13  3:36
Thousand Trails 8:25 3:15  3:16 Quail Meadow Lane (pm only)
Drop off/Pick up at YES Charter 8:37  3:10
VAN PICKUPS
Country Air Mobile Home Park 7:55 3:35
10176 Marysville Rd 8:06 3:24
Indiana Ranch Rd 8:11  3:28
Driveway blue house Rices Crossing Rd 8:23 3:12
Rices Crossing Rd. Red Building 8:26 3:14

printable version)

If you want your child dropped off at a stop that’s different than his/her designated stop, please give a note to the bus driver or the office the afternoon before or the morning of the change. Your child will always be dropped off at his/her designated stop without such a note.

If you are not at the Bus Stop on time to pick up your child/children, they will stay on the bus and you will have to drive to the next stop to pick them up, unless you have signed a Parent Request To Release Unattended. The office and the bus driver have these forms. Call YCUSD at 822-5275 for information if the bus is running late.

Please check for Teacher In-Service days on the School Calendar because school will be closed those days.
Also, just a reminder that the bus could be running a few minutes later than scheduled when it’s storming, raining or snowing. Please arrive at the bus stops at the times listed above and wait – the bus will be there.